Prices below are list prices, contact us to know your discount.

Diamond paste for sanding, polishing, lapping of tungsten carbide, steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, sapphire, ruby, hard stones, synthetic resin, ceramic, etc.

PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS:
- shear irons
- molds
- dies
- gauges
- cutting tools
- parts of precision instruments, etc.

Art. SID

DIAMOND PASTE FEATURES:

- composition based on pure diamond powder;
- micrometric selection of diamond grains;
- uniform distribution and stable suspension of diamond grains;
- different coloring of the various types;
- ease of use (with any tool with softer material than the one to be processed);
- consumer economy; - oil soluble.

PACKAGING:
in syringes from 5-20 grams.

CONCENTRATION:
N = Strong - M = Medium.
* Available in stock.
+ Exhaustion.

Diamond Paste in Syringe
MicronColor5M5N20M20N
60Orange76,44148,29304,85563,551
1Blue44,7386,64154,62272,971
21Bruno61,65121,17246,56482,721
6Yellow53,5494,75209,22339,361
30Mogano63,76121,17246,56482,721
16Black59,17112,01232,99436,761
9Red56,36108,49223,84429,361
4finanacing49,1388,13169,25300,271
40Viola63,76121,17250,07482,721

Maybe your're interested in…